Acting & Performance Credits

MUSICAL

THE LIFE  (Offie Winner 2018 - Best Musical)

THE CLOCKMAKERS DAUGHTER

SOUTH PACIFIC (US Lincoln Production)

HONK!                                            

THE THREEPENNY OPERA      

GUN IN CHEEK        

Snickers

Abraham (The Clockmaker)

Ensemble U/S Billis, StewPot, Adams 

The CAT      

Ned/Constable      

Kaiser/The Singer  

Michael Blakemore

Robert McWhir

Barton Sher 

Alex Worrall

Chris Johnson  

Liesel Bodorrek 

THE TEMPEST

KING LEAR                                          

ON THE ROPES                                  

HOLDING THE MAN        

DOMESTIC                            

ACCIDENTAL DEATH OF AN ANARCHIST 

QUEEN LEAR      (Two Seasons)   

GUN IN CHEEK        

GREAT STAGE OF FOOLS          

KING LEAR                

ROMEO & JULIET          

HAMLET       (Two Seasons)

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM

GHOST GUM            

AGRIVATED ASSAULT            

LOVE PUKE    

THE NORMAN CONQUESTS  (Trilogy)

THE SERVANT OF TWO MASTERS                                           

Caliban

Lear

Ensemble  (& director)                         Understudy - Ensemble Characters       

Kyle  (& director)                                     Superintendent                                 Goneril    (Sex Reversed)                       Kaiser/The Singer                               Various Roles                                     Cornwall

Tybalt                                                 Laertes/Player King                           Lysander/Bottom          

Bobby                                                

Larry                                                 Glen/The Narrator    

Norman  

Silvio                           

Lizzie Conrad-Hewes

Lewis Reynolds                 

Lawrence Carmichael

David Berthold  

Lawrence Carmichael      

Megan Finlay                    

Megan Finlay  

Liesel Bodorrek  

Liesel Bodorrek                

David Ritchie  

Chris Johnson  

Tim Elston 

Sean Newey 

Megan Finlay 

Megan Finlay  

Steven Gration    

Rick Billinghurst  

Steve Gration        

THEATRE

Southwark Playhouse

Landor Theatre

ATG (London & Uk tour)  

Simply Theatre Switzerland

Queensland Theatre Company

StrutFret Prod./Aust. & Asian Tour 

Shakespeare Direct

Darker Purpose Productions

Salon Collective/Theatre Delicastessen

Trafalar Studios Mainstage 

Seymour Centre - S&S Fest.

CUT Theatre (Sydney & Tour) 

CUT Theatre

StrutFret Prod./Aust. & Asian Tour 

StrutFret Prod./Aust. & Asian Tour 

Harlos Productions 

Italian Forum 

National Stage Co.

Australian Shakespeare Fest.

CUT Theatre

CUT Theatre

Queensland State Theatre Co.

QUT LaBoite

QPAT Cremorne Theatre / QUT

FILM & TV

DOMESTIC                        

THE FRUITS OF POWER      

DOUBLE THE FIST   (Series 2)      

ALL SAINTS    (1 Ep)    

DOUBLE THE FIST  (Series 1)  

HOME & AWAY  (2 Eps)        

WATER RATS   (1 Ep)            

HOME & AWAY   (2 Eps)                         

Kyle  (Lead)                                       Skip/Narrator  (Lead)                         Knight   (Feature)              

Mick                                                 Terrorist/Martial Artist    

Sally’s Builder      

Rick Spencer      

Nigel                                                   

                                

Katie Hides 

Sarah Spillane

Various                             

Various                             

Various                              

Rick Spencer                                   Richard Sarell

Various                              

   

Texas Films

Spring Productions  

Fistworthy Productions/ABC TV

Channel 7 Australia

Fistworthy Productions/ABC TV

Channel 7 Australia

Channel 7 Australia

Channel 7 Australia 

© 2013-2016 by LAWRENCE CARMICHAEL  mail@lawrencecarmichael.com
 

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter Clean